[2018] Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps | CertQueen

If you are preparing for HCNA- Storage certification H13-612 Huawei Certified Network Associate – Building the Structure of Storage Network exam, you need to do some practice for prepare well. CertQueen is professional to share new Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps with all candidates to master H13-612-ENU exam dumps totally.

[2018] Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps | CertQueen

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which of the following are characteristics of virtual snapshot LUN? (Multiple Choice)
A. Virtual snapshot is based on the pointers specified in a mapping table.
B. A snapshot LUN cannot be mapped to hose.
C. A full dab replication is unnecessary.
D. Data is located using a mapping table.
Answer: ACD

What are part of the Ethernet standard? (Multiple Choice)
A. Cable definition
B. CSMA/CD
C. Transmission speed
D. TCP/IP
Answer: ABC

Place these tasks in the correct order. -1- Mapping View -2- Create Host Group -3- Create LUN group -4- Create Storage Pool
A. 2 – 1 – 3 – 4
B. 4 – 3 – 1 – 2
B. 4 – 3 – 2 – 1
C. 4 – 1 – 2 – 3
Answer: C

Statement 1: RAID 2.0+ offers better protection against dab loss than traditional RAID and it performs much better.
Statement 2: To rebuild a RAID 2.0+ protected failed drive takes a lot of time as all drives are involved in the rebuild of the spare disk.
A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true,
D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: B

To enable a Windows-based host to use the resources provided by a HUAWEI OceanStor V3 series storage device, perform the following operations:
1. Create a Disk Domain and a storage pool.
2. Create a host group and host.
3. Create a LUN group and LUN.
4. Configure an initiator on server and on storage device.
5. Connect the server to the storage device.
6. Format the logical disk.
7. Install the initiator software on server.
8. Mapping.
Place the steps in the proper order.
A. 2->3->1->4->5->6->7->8
B. 1->2->3->4->5->6->7->8
C. 2->3->1->4->8->7->5->6
D. 7->5->1->3->2->4->8->6
Answer: D

Statement 1: A disk drive with a high latency performs better than a disk drive with a low latency.
Statement 2: A smaller seek time means that the disk performs better.
A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.
D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: C

Connecting an OceanStor 5300 V3 to three disk enclosures requires ________ SAS cables.
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: B

Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. A RAID group is like a physical volume that consists of multiple disks.
B. One logical volume can be created on a physical volume.
C. Multiple logical volumes can be created on a physical volume.
D. A LUN can reside on multiple RAID groups.
Answer: D

Which of the following models has not been upgraded to the V3 standard?
A. OceanStor SNS5192
B. OceanStor 5300
C. OceanStor 5500
D. OceanStor 6800
Answer: A

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, which licensed feature is best described as: periodically detects hotspot dab and promotes them from low-speed storage media to high-speed media.
A. SmartMove
B. SmartMigration
C. SmartMotion
D. SmartTier
Answer: D

In HUAWEI OceanStor V3, here are 2 statements:
Statement 1: All applications must be stopped when firmware is upgraded online.
Statement 2: A reboot of the controller is always needed during a firmware upgrade.
A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.
D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: C

Which is a valid way to perform a Firmware Upgrade?
A. Use the OceanStor Toolkit
B. In DeviceManager go to System->Upgrades ->FW upgrade.
C. In Command Line mode, type: fwupdate -U <filename.tgz>
D. Call Huawei Support and have them perform a remote update.
Answer: A

Statement 1: Ethernet always uses twister pair cabling.
Statement 2: Ethernet uses a bus topology.
A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.
D. Statement 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: C

Statement 1: Creating an incremental backup is faster than creating a differential backup.
Statement 2: Restoring from an incremental backup is faster than from a differential backup.
A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.
Answer: B

All above are the valid Q&As from CertQueen Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps. With CertQueen H13-612-ENU Exam Dumps, you can pass Huawei H13-612-ENU HCNA Storage Certification Exam easily.

18% OFF On Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps

CertQueen releases 18% off on all products, including CertQueen Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps from Mar.1 to Mar.31.

Just enjoy 18% off on CertQueen Huawei HCNA-Storage H13-612 Dumps. Any questions, please contact us by mail sales@certqueen.com.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *