CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumps

Certqueen offer best CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumpss, which are a crucial study aid to assure your chances of excelling in the 300-375 exam. With Certqueen CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumps, your ultimate success in Cisco Certification 300-375 Certification Exam is no more a dream. Certqueen CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumps guarantee your passing Cisco 300-375 Certification Exam. Certqueen is a professional site which including many kinds of certification exams. It offers incredible CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumps.

All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Certqueen just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose Certqueen ? Because Certqueen exam information will be able to help you pass the 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks test. It provides the information which is up to date. With Certqueen Cisco 300-375 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam.

Share some CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam questions and answers below.
Access points at branch sites for a company are in FlexConncct mode and perform local switching, but they authenticate to the central RADIUS at headquarters. VPN connections to the headquarters have gone down, but each branch site has a local authentication server. Which three features on the wireless controller can be configured to maintain network operations if this situation reoccurs? (Choose three.)

A. Put APs in FlexConnect Group for Remote Branches.

B. Set Branch RADIUS as Primary.

C. Put APs in AP Group Per Branch.

D. Put APs in FlexConnect Group Per Branch.

E. Set Branch RADIUS OS Secondary.

F. Set HQ RADIUS a-s primary.

Answer: A,E,F

Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?

A. classic mobility

B. new mobility

C. converged access mobility

D. auto-anchor mobility

Answer: C

A customer is concerned that radar is impacting the access point that service the wireless network in an office located near an airport. On which type of channel should you conduct spectrum analysis to identify if radar is impacting the wireless network?

A. UNII-3 channels

B. UNII-1 channels

C. 802.11b channels

D. 2.4 GHz channels

E. UMII-2 channels

F. Channels 1, 5, 9, 13

Answer: E

When you configure BYOD access to the network, you face increased security risks and challenges. Which challenge is resolved by deploying digital client certificates?

A. managing the increase connected devices

B. ensuring wireless LAN performance and reliability

C. providing device choice and support

D. enforcing company usage policies

Answer: D

An engineer is configuring client MFP. What WLAN Layer 2 security must be selected to use client MFP?

A. Static WEP

B. CKIP

C. WPA+WPA2

D. 802 1x

Answer: C

An engineer must provide a graphical trending report of the total number of wireless clients on the network. Winch report provides the required data?

A. Client Summary

B. Posture Status Count

C. Client Traffic Stream Metrics

D. Mobility Client Summary

Answer: D

When a wireless client uses WPA2 AES, which keys are created at the end of the four way handshake process between the client and the access point?

A. AES key, TKIP key, WEP key

B. AES key, WPA2 key, PMK

C. KCK, KEK, TK

D. KCK, KEK, MIC key

Answer: A

A customer is concerned about DOS attacks from a neighboring facility. Which feature can be enabled to help alleviate these concerns and mitigate DOS attacks on a WLAN?

A. PMF

B. peer-to-peer blocking

C. Cisco Centralized Key Management

D. split tunnel

Answer: A

A network engineer is implementing a wireless network and is considering deploying a single SSID for device onboarding. Winch option is a benefit of using dual SSIDs with a captive portal on the onboard SSID compared to a single SSID solution?

A. limit of a single device per user

B. restrict allowed devices types

C. allow multiple devices per user

D. minimize client configuration errors

Answer: B

MFP is enabled globally on a WLAN with default settings on single controller wireless network. Older client devices are disconnected from the network during a deauthentication attack. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The client devices do not support WPA.

B. The client devices do not support CCXv5.

C. The MFP on the WLAN is set to optional

D. The NTP server is not configured on the controller.

Answer: C

We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our CCNP Wireless 300-375 dumps are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Certqueen, then you will come to the road to success. IT exam become more important than ever in today’s highly competitive world, these things mean a different future.

Certqueen Cisco 300-375 exam is high enough to help the newest addition to the 300-375 exam line of help is provided by Certqueen professional experts. Try Certqueen 300-375 questions and answers at reasonable prices for getting your own convenience. Pass 300-375 exam is the best file size download, load it into your commute, downtime and let the training begin.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *